uprns.io
UPRN

10033210239

Little Dalby, Melton, East Midlands · LE14 2XJ

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.7198488
Longitude-0.848328
Easting477886
Northing314197

Identifiers

PostcodeLE14 2XJ
USRN24902453
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002097871978
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005282172280
TownLittle Dalby

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyLeicestershire
Administrative DistrictMelton
Administrative WardSomerby
ParishSomerby
County Electoral DivisionMelton Wolds
Parliamentary ConstituencyMelton and Syston
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaMelton 006B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaMelton 006
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLeicester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustLeicestershire County and Rutland
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaLeicestershire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionMelton

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000018
Administrative DistrictE07000133
Administrative WardE05005508
ParishE04005521
County Electoral DivisionE58000870
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001357
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025889
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005396
Output AreaE00131374
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33016521
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000230
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000051
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000133

Census best fit

Output AreaE00131374
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025889
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005396

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10033210239

See the API reference for the full record schema.