uprns.io
UPRN

10033832735

Thurlaston, Blaby, East Midlands · LE9 7TJ

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.5897952
Longitude-1.2944021
Easting447898
Northing299342

Identifiers

PostcodeLE9 7TJ
USRN17401863
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002756149190
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000019203401
TownThurlaston

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyLeicestershire
Administrative DistrictBlaby
Administrative WardFosse Normanton
ParishThurlaston
County Electoral DivisionGlenfields, Kirby Muxloe & Leicester Forests
Parliamentary ConstituencySouth Leicestershire
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaBlaby 003E
Middle Layer Super Output AreaBlaby 003
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLeicester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustLeicestershire County and Rutland
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaLeicestershire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionBlaby

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000018
Administrative DistrictE07000132
Administrative WardE05005492
ParishE04005504
County Electoral DivisionE58000863
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001288
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025873
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005381
Output AreaE00131306
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33016442
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000230
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000201
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000132

Census best fit

Output AreaE00131306
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025873
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005381

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10033832735

See the API reference for the full record schema.