uprns.io
UPRN

10034852183

Top Valley, Nottingham, East Midlands · NG5 5EL

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.0094004
Longitude-1.1721259
Easting455645
Northing346106

Identifiers

PostcodeNG5 5EL
USRN29006167
Topographic TOIDosgb1000022924817
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005211458610
TownTop Valley

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictNottingham
Administrative WardBulwell Forest
ParishNottingham, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyNottingham North and Kimberley
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaNottingham 001A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaNottingham 001
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaNottingham
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustNottingham City
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaNottinghamshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionNottingham

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000018
Administrative WardE05012276
ParishE43000016
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001411
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01013887
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002868
Output AreaE00070089
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33015598
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63009088
Travel to Work AreaE30000249
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000243
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000019
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000045
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE06000018

Census best fit

Output AreaE00070089
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01013887
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002868

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10034852183

See the API reference for the full record schema.