uprns.io
UPRN

10034889755

East Street, Dover, South East · CT3 2DA

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.2821002
Longitude1.3048134
Easting630562
Northing158849

Identifiers

PostcodeCT3 2DA
USRN11300430
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002172237
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000033052162
TownEast Street

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative CountyKent
Administrative DistrictDover
Administrative WardLittle Stour & Ashstone
ParishAsh
County Electoral DivisionSandwich
Parliamentary ConstituencyHerne Bay and Sandwich
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaDover 001C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaDover 001
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaCanterbury
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Kent and Medway
NHS England RegionSouth East
NHS Health AuthoritySouth East Coast
Primary Care TrustEastern and Coastal Kent
Cancer AllianceKent and Medway
Police Force AreaKent
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth East
ITL RegionDover

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000016
Administrative DistrictE07000108
Administrative WardE05012867
ParishE04004901
County Electoral DivisionE58000728
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001202
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01024245
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005042
Output AreaE00123083
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33042914
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSF1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000241
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000237
NHS England RegionE40000005
NHS Health AuthorityE18000008
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000011
Police Force AreaE23000032
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000056
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE07000108

Census best fit

Output AreaE00122884
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01024208
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005041

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10034889755

See the API reference for the full record schema.