uprns.io
UPRN

10035281027

Arnold, Gedling, East Midlands · NG5 6LF

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.0006828
Longitude-1.1308086
Easting458429
Northing345169

Identifiers

PostcodeNG5 6LF
USRN15021977
Topographic TOIDosgb1000023151200
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000015571269
TownArnold

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyNottinghamshire
Administrative DistrictGedling
Administrative WardErnehale
ParishGedling, unparished area
County Electoral DivisionArnold South
Parliamentary ConstituencyGedling
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaGedling 005C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaGedling 005
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaNottingham
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustNottinghamshire County Teaching
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaNottinghamshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionGedling

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000024
Administrative DistrictE07000173
Administrative WardE05009698
ParishE43000125
County Electoral DivisionE58001167
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001245
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028175
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005869
Output AreaE00143559
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33017710
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63009030
Travel to Work AreaE30000249
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000243
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000019
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000045
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000173

Census best fit

Output AreaE00143559
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028175
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005869

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10035281027

See the API reference for the full record schema.