uprns.io
UPRN

10035285724

Daybrook, Gedling, East Midlands · NG5 6FZ

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.9972017
Longitude-1.1517337
Easting457029
Northing344765

Identifiers

PostcodeNG5 6FZ
USRN15015242
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005137563984
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000015572508
TownDaybrook

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyNottinghamshire
Administrative DistrictGedling
Administrative WardDaybrook
ParishGedling, unparished area
County Electoral DivisionArnold South
Parliamentary ConstituencyGedling
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaGedling 006D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaGedling 006
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaNottingham
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustNottinghamshire County Teaching
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaNottinghamshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionGedling

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000018
Administrative WardE05012288
ParishE43000125
County Electoral DivisionE58001167
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001245
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028167
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005870
Output AreaE00143519
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33017713
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63009088
Travel to Work AreaE30000249
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000243
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000019
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000045
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE06000018

Census best fit

Output AreaE00143519
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028167
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005870

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10035285724

See the API reference for the full record schema.