uprns.io
UPRN

10070071148

Six Hills, Melton, East Midlands · LE14 3PR

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.7811939
Longitude-1.046627
Easting464402
Northing320825

Identifiers

PostcodeLE14 3PR
USRN6501102
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000096191384
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000015541816
TownSix Hills

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyLeicestershire
Administrative DistrictMelton
Administrative WardOld Dalby
ParishBroughton and Old Dalby
County Electoral DivisionMelton Wolds
Parliamentary ConstituencyMelton and Syston
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaMelton 003D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaMelton 003
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLeicester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustLeicestershire County and Rutland
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaLeicestershire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionMelton

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000018
Administrative DistrictE07000133
Administrative WardE05005507
ParishE04012883
County Electoral DivisionE58000877
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001342
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025761
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005352
Output AreaE00130696
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33016298
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000230
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000201
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000133

Census best fit

Output AreaE00130696
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025761
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005352

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10070071148

See the API reference for the full record schema.