uprns.io
UPRN

10070074731

Wanlip, Charnwood, East Midlands · LE7 1PF

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.6907601
Longitude-1.1026453
Easting460749
Northing310717

Identifiers

PostcodeLE7 1PF
USRN6503273
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000096026541
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005316202778
TownWanlip

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyLeicestershire
Administrative DistrictCharnwood
Administrative WardSyston
ParishSyston
County Electoral DivisionSyston Ridgeway
Parliamentary ConstituencyMelton and Syston
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaCharnwood 017C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaCharnwood 017
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLeicester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustLeicestershire County and Rutland
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaLeicestershire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionCharnwood

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000018
Administrative DistrictE07000130
Administrative WardE05014686
ParishE04012894
County Electoral DivisionE58000883
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001357
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025766
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005365
Output AreaE00130726
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33016363
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000230
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000201
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000130

Census best fit

Output AreaE00130726
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025766
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005365

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10070074731

See the API reference for the full record schema.