uprns.io
UPRN

10070778418

Langley Burrell, South West

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.4744363
Longitude-2.1258204
Easting391358
Northing175060

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN28602134
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005353194678
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005353194721
TownLangley Burrell

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth West
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000054
Administrative WardE05013416
ParishE04013038
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001168
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031914
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006652
Output AreaE00162779
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33050590
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63012165
Travel to Work AreaE30000280
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000231
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000010
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000038
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000033
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000009
ITL RegionE06000054

Census best fit

Output AreaE00162779
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031914
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006652

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10070778418

See the API reference for the full record schema.