uprns.io
UPRN

10090220154

Rastrick, Yorkshire and The Humber

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.691049
Longitude-1.7904115
Easting413938
Northing421641

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN5305885
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000088692777
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000010752264
TownRastrick

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000006
Administrative DistrictE08000033
Administrative WardE05001373
ParishE43000293
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001147
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01010945
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002267
Output AreaE00055192
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33011841
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63008058
Travel to Work AreaE30000029
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000025
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000003
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000010
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000062
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000003
ITL RegionE08000033

Census best fit

Output AreaE00055192
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01010945
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002267

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10090220154

See the API reference for the full record schema.