uprns.io
UPRN

10090416251

Grimston, Melton, East Midlands · LE14 3NB

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.795398
Longitude-0.9985906
Easting467620
Northing322449

Identifiers

PostcodeLE14 3NB
USRN24901089
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005123497492
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000015542096
TownGrimston

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyLeicestershire
Administrative DistrictMelton
Administrative WardOld Dalby
ParishBroughton and Old Dalby
County Electoral DivisionMelton Wolds
Parliamentary ConstituencyMelton and Syston
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaMelton 003D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaMelton 003
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLeicester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustLeicestershire County and Rutland
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaLeicestershire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionMelton

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000018
Administrative DistrictE07000133
Administrative WardE05005507
ParishE04005519
County Electoral DivisionE58000870
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001357
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025909
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005393
Output AreaE00131479
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33014383
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000230
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000051
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000133

Census best fit

Output AreaE00131479
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025909
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005393

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10090416251

See the API reference for the full record schema.