uprns.io
UPRN

10093097610

Empingham, Rutland, East Midlands · LE15 8QE

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.6611839
Longitude-0.5833214
Easting495913
Northing307991

Identifiers

PostcodeLE15 8QE
USRN33200569
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000096593281
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005287531119
TownEmpingham

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictRutland
Administrative WardNormanton
ParishEmpingham
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyRutland and Stamford
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaRutland 001D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaRutland 001
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaPeterborough
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustLeicestershire County and Rutland
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaLeicestershire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionRutland

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000017
Administrative WardE05012644
ParishE04000640
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001179
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01013796
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002863
Output AreaE00069594
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33015570
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000108
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000051
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000006
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000060
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE06000017

Census best fit

Output AreaE00069593
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01013796
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002863

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10093097610

See the API reference for the full record schema.