uprns.io
UPRN

10093185928

Wheathampstead, East of England · AL4 8DS

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.8159911
Longitude-0.2910679
Easting517894
Northing214420

Identifiers

PostcodeAL4 8DS
USRN37304155
Topographic TOIDosgb1000009322970
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005330651758
TownWheathampstead

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast of England
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000015
Administrative DistrictE07000240
Administrative WardE05013954
ParishE04013289
County Electoral DivisionE58000625
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001268
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01023747
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004927
Output AreaE00120598
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33027412
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRLN1
Built-up AreaE63011447
Travel to Work AreaE30000237
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000079
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000006
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000027
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000048
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000006
ITL RegionE07000240

Census best fit

Output AreaE00120598
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01023747
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004927

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10093185928

See the API reference for the full record schema.