uprns.io
UPRN

10093224554

Abbeydale, South West

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.8424034
Longitude-2.1808625
Easting387636
Northing215993

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN40102236
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005353955055
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000017831975
TownAbbeydale

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth West
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000013
Administrative DistrictE07000083
Administrative WardE05015481
ParishE04004407
County Electoral DivisionE58001995
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001386
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01034808
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004674
Output AreaE00186444
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33046646
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63011404
Travel to Work AreaE30000209
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000062
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000010
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000037
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000011
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000009
ITL RegionE07000083

Census best fit

Output AreaE00186444
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01034808
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004674

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10093224554

See the API reference for the full record schema.