uprns.io
UPRN

10093460848

Darlaston Green, Walsall, West Midlands · WS10 8ER

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.5714721
Longitude-2.0303853
Easting398037
Northing297071

Identifiers

PostcodeWS10 8ER
USRN41902599
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005272108219
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005272108253
TownDarlaston Green

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionWest Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictWalsall
Administrative WardBentley and Darlaston North
ParishWalsall, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaWalsall 033C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaWalsall 033
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaWolverhampton and Walsall
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Black Country
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityWest Midlands
Primary Care TrustWalsall Teaching
Cancer AllianceWest Midlands
Police Force AreaWest Midlands
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionWest Midlands
ITL RegionWalsall

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000005
Administrative DistrictE08000030
Administrative WardE05001309
ParishE43000184
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001595
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01010264
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002142
Output AreaE00177465
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33021196
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63009871
Travel to Work AreaE30000288
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000259
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000005
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000007
Police Force AreaE23000014
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000005
ITL RegionE08000030

Census best fit

Output AreaE00177465
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01010264
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002142

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10093460848

See the API reference for the full record schema.