uprns.io
UPRN

10093461610

Walsall, Walsall, West Midlands · WS2 8HE

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.586555
Longitude-1.986602
Easting401004
Northing298748

Identifiers

PostcodeWS2 8HE
USRN41901443
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002043379547
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000019304003
TownWalsall

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionWest Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictWalsall
Administrative WardSt Matthew's
ParishWalsall, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyWalsall and Bloxwich
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaWalsall 030A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaWalsall 030
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaWolverhampton and Walsall
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Black Country
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityWest Midlands
Primary Care TrustWalsall Teaching
Cancer AllianceWest Midlands
Police Force AreaWest Midlands
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionWest Midlands
ITL RegionWalsall

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000005
Administrative DistrictE08000030
Administrative WardE05001305
ParishE43000184
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001562
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01010368
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002139
Output AreaE00168245
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33021187
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63009845
Travel to Work AreaE30000288
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000259
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000005
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000007
Police Force AreaE23000014
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000005
ITL RegionE08000030

Census best fit

Output AreaE00168245
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01010368
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002139

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10093461610

See the API reference for the full record schema.