uprns.io
UPRN

10094286294

Thursby, North West

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.8423204
Longitude-3.0528075
Easting332487
Northing550230

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN300236
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002046992741
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000007116959
TownThursby

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000063
Administrative WardE05014212
ParishE04002431
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001424
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019130
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003966
Output AreaE00096695
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33007909
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63007255
Travel to Work AreaK01000010
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000215
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000002
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000007
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE06000063

Census best fit

Output AreaE00096695
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019130
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003966

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10094286294

See the API reference for the full record schema.