uprns.io
UPRN

10094294979

Royal Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands · B72 1PH

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.5634108
Longitude-1.8236036
Easting412054
Northing296188

Identifiers

PostcodeB72 1PH
USRN2709053
Topographic TOIDosgb1000021330547
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000019362945
TownRoyal Sutton Coldfield

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionWest Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictBirmingham
Administrative WardSutton Trinity
ParishSutton Coldfield
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencySutton Coldfield
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaBirmingham 009A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaBirmingham 009
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaBirmingham
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Birmingham and Solihull
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityWest Midlands
Primary Care TrustBirmingham East and North
Cancer AllianceWest Midlands
Police Force AreaWest Midlands
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionWest Midlands
ITL RegionBirmingham

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000005
Administrative DistrictE08000025
Administrative WardE05011176
ParishE04012653
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001535
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01009449
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001835
Output AreaE00186209
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33018307
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63009880
Travel to Work AreaE30000169
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000258
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000005
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000007
Police Force AreaE23000014
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000012
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000005
ITL RegionE08000025

Census best fit

Output AreaE00186209
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01009449
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001835

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10094294979

See the API reference for the full record schema.