uprns.io
UPRN

10094902808

Writtle, Chelmsford, East of England · CM1 3SS

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.7372112
Longitude0.4316213
Easting567996
Northing207075

Identifiers

PostcodeCM1 3SS
USRN6600987
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000018920266
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000027894880
TownWrittle

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast of England
Administrative CountyEssex
Administrative DistrictChelmsford
Administrative WardWrittle
ParishWrittle
County Electoral DivisionBroomfield and Writtle
Parliamentary ConstituencyNorth West Essex
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaChelmsford 011C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaChelmsford 011
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaChelmsford
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Essex
NHS England RegionEast of England
NHS Health AuthorityEast of England
Primary Care TrustMid Essex
Cancer AllianceEast of England
Police Force AreaEssex
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEastern
ITL RegionChelmsford

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000012
Administrative DistrictE07000070
Administrative WardE05004111
ParishE04003977
County Electoral DivisionE58000415
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001402
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01021634
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004495
Output AreaE00109898
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33026514
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000188
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000106
NHS England RegionE40000013
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000035
Police Force AreaE23000028
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000056
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000006
ITL RegionE07000070

Census best fit

Output AreaE00109898
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01021634
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004495

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10094902808

See the API reference for the full record schema.