uprns.io
UPRN

10094907576

New Thundersley, Castle Point, East of England · SS7 3HX

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.576200299999996
Longitude0.5669447
Easting577968
Northing189492

Identifiers

PostcodeSS7 3HX
USRN6300593
Topographic TOIDosgb1000001818297043
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005325472385
TownNew Thundersley

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast of England
Administrative CountyEssex
Administrative DistrictCastle Point
Administrative WardThundersley North
ParishCastle Point, unparished area
County Electoral DivisionThundersley
Parliamentary ConstituencyCastle Point
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaCastle Point 002D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaCastle Point 002
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaSouthend
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Essex
NHS England RegionEast of England
NHS Health AuthorityEast of England
Primary Care TrustSouth East Essex
Cancer AllianceEast of England
Police Force AreaEssex
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEastern
ITL RegionCastle Point

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000012
Administrative DistrictE07000069
Administrative WardE05015698
ParishE43000061
County Electoral DivisionE58000466
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001437
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01021515
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004473
Output AreaE00109288
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33023909
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000268
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000030
NHS England RegionE40000013
NHS Health AuthorityE18000008
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000035
Police Force AreaE23000028
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000056
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000006
ITL RegionE07000069

Census best fit

Output AreaE00109364
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01021528
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004474

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10094907576

See the API reference for the full record schema.