uprns.io
UPRN

10095598203

Broad Heath, Malvern Hills, West Midlands · WR15 8PA

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.3058475
Longitude-2.5039283
Easting365737
Northing267644

Identifiers

PostcodeWR15 8PA
USRN24411696
Topographic TOIDosgb1000018690211
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005300048163
TownBroad Heath

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionWest Midlands
Administrative CountyWorcestershire
Administrative DistrictMalvern Hills
Administrative WardTenbury
ParishEastham
County Electoral DivisionTenbury
Parliamentary ConstituencyWest Worcestershire
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaMalvern Hills 001B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaMalvern Hills 001
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaWorcester and Kidderminster
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Herefordshire and Worcestershire
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityWest Midlands
Primary Care TrustWorcestershire
Cancer AllianceWest Midlands
Police Force AreaWest Mercia
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionWest Midlands
ITL RegionMalvern Hills

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000034
Administrative DistrictE07000235
Administrative WardE05015388
ParishE04010300
County Electoral DivisionE58001969
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001493
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032213
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006710
Output AreaE00164317
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33022900
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSF1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000236
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000236
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000005
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000007
Police Force AreaE23000016
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000038
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000005
ITL RegionE07000235

Census best fit

Output AreaE00164309
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032212
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006710

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10095598203

See the API reference for the full record schema.