uprns.io
UPRN

10095721697

Docklands, London

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.5003307
Longitude0.0246391
Easting540627
Northing179875

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN22208473
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005338846700
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005270868512
TownDocklands

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000002
Administrative DistrictE09000011
Administrative WardE05014082
ParishE43000215
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001576
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01034229
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006999
Output AreaE00182369
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33035624
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000008
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000011

Census best fit

Output AreaE00182138
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01034229
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006999

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10095721697

See the API reference for the full record schema.