uprns.io
UPRN

10096388719

Newlands, East Midlands

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.1580983
Longitude-1.1438056
Easting457348
Northing362670

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN24609358
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005353413228
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005335770368
TownNewlands

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000024
Administrative DistrictE07000174
Administrative WardE05014617
ParishE43000126
County Electoral DivisionE58001191
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001355
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028237
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005886
Output AreaE00173410
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33017771
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUF1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000240
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000243
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000003
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000019
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000045
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000174

Census best fit

Output AreaE00173410
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028237
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005886

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10096388719

See the API reference for the full record schema.