uprns.io
UPRN

10096629083

Salford, Salford, North West · M50 3UQ

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.4739307
Longitude-2.2827022
Easting381333
Northing397502

Identifiers

PostcodeM50 3UQ
USRN33430150
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005328894885
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000013666093
TownSalford

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictSalford
Administrative WardQuays
ParishSalford, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencySalford
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaSalford 035B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaSalford 035
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaManchester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Greater Manchester
NHS England RegionNorth West
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustSalford
Cancer AllianceGreater Manchester
Police Force AreaGreater Manchester
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionSalford

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000001
Administrative DistrictE08000006
Administrative WardE05013031
ParishE43000160
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001459
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032912
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006961
Output AreaE00181589
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33005526
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63008377
Travel to Work AreaE30000239
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000143
NHS England RegionE40000014
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000032
Police Force AreaE23000005
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000015
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE08000006

Census best fit

Output AreaE00181589
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032912
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006961

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10096629083

See the API reference for the full record schema.