uprns.io
UPRN

10096638017

Undercliffe, Bradford, Yorkshire and The Humber · BD2 4QF

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.8076336
Longitude-1.7320836
Easting417741
Northing434625

Identifiers

PostcodeBD2 4QF
USRN7757235
Topographic TOIDosgb1000032052329
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005314911325
TownUndercliffe

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictBradford
Administrative WardBolton and Undercliffe
ParishBradford, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyBradford East
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaBradford 035A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaBradford 035
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaBradford
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS West Yorkshire
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityYorkshire and the Humber
Primary Care TrustBradford and Airedale Teaching
Cancer AllianceWest Yorkshire and Harrogate
Police Force AreaWest Yorkshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionYorkshire and The Humber
ITL RegionBradford

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000006
Administrative DistrictE08000032
Administrative WardE05001345
ParishE43000274
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001120
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01010828
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002217
Output AreaE00054579
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33011582
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63007920
Travel to Work AreaE30000018
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000232
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000030
Police Force AreaE23000010
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000062
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000003
ITL RegionE08000032

Census best fit

Output AreaE00054570
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01010828
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002217

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10096638017

See the API reference for the full record schema.