uprns.io
UPRN

10097356741

Rudge, Wiltshire, South West · SN8 2HW

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.4253434
Longitude-1.6319462
Easting425686
Northing169657

Identifiers

PostcodeSN8 2HW
USRN18500426
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005354863977
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005331176020
TownRudge

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth West
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictWiltshire
Administrative WardAldbourne & Ramsbury
ParishRamsbury
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyEast Wiltshire
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaWiltshire 012C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaWiltshire 012
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaNewbury
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire
NHS England RegionSouth West
NHS Health AuthoritySouth West
Primary Care TrustWiltshire
Cancer AllianceSomerset, Wiltshire, Avon and Gloucestershire
Police Force AreaWiltshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth West
ITL RegionWiltshire

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000054
Administrative WardE05013455
ParishE04011720
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001376
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031873
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006634
Output AreaE00162567
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33050519
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSF1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000244
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000231
NHS England RegionE40000006
NHS Health AuthorityE18000010
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000033
Police Force AreaE23000038
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000033
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000009
ITL RegionE06000054

Census best fit

Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10097356741

See the API reference for the full record schema.