uprns.io
UPRN

200000837219

Shepshed, Charnwood, East Midlands · LE12 9BN

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.7739402
Longitude-1.2853536
Easting448308
Northing319832

Identifiers

PostcodeLE12 9BN
USRN6500297
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005337270678
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005282139713
TownShepshed

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyLeicestershire
Administrative DistrictCharnwood
Administrative WardShepshed East
ParishShepshed
County Electoral DivisionShepshed
Parliamentary ConstituencyLoughborough
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaCharnwood 006D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaCharnwood 006
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLeicester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustLeicestershire County and Rutland
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaLeicestershire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionCharnwood

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000018
Administrative DistrictE07000130
Administrative WardE05014682
ParishE04012892
County Electoral DivisionE58000876
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001404
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025743
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005350
Output AreaE00178543
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33016290
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63009423
Travel to Work AreaE30000230
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000201
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000005
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000130

Census best fit

Output AreaE00130615
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025743
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005350

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/200000837219

See the API reference for the full record schema.