uprns.io
UPRN

200001380939

Daybrook, Nottingham, East Midlands · NG5 8SG

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.0081303
Longitude-1.1500782
Easting457126
Northing345982

Identifiers

PostcodeNG5 8SG
USRN29003510
Topographic TOIDosgb1000023080252
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000015573928
TownDaybrook

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictNottingham
Administrative WardBestwood
ParishNottingham, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyNottingham North and Kimberley
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaNottingham 038E
Middle Layer Super Output AreaNottingham 038
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaNottingham
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustNottingham City
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaNottinghamshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionNottingham

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000018
Administrative WardE05012273
ParishE43000016
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001411
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032621
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006834
Output AreaE00173455
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33018000
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63009088
Travel to Work AreaE30000249
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000243
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000019
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000045
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE06000018

Census best fit

Output AreaE00173455
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032621
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006834

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/200001380939

See the API reference for the full record schema.