uprns.io
UPRN

200001451897

Woodford Wells, Waltham Forest, London · IG8 0UP

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.6107844
Longitude0.0209404
Easting540031
Northing192151

Identifiers

PostcodeIG8 0UP
USRN22305072
Topographic TOIDosgb1000006867238
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000030428679
TownWoodford Wells

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictWaltham Forest
Administrative WardHatch Lane & Highams Park North
ParishWaltham Forest, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyChingford and Woodford Green
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaWaltham Forest 003B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaWaltham Forest 003
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLondon
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East London
NHS England RegionLondon
NHS Health AuthorityLondon
Primary Care TrustWaltham Forest
Cancer AllianceNorth East London
Police Force AreaMetropolitan Police
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionLondon
ITL RegionWaltham Forest

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000002
Administrative DistrictE09000031
Administrative WardE05013890
ParishE43000221
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001167
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01004385
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000897
Output AreaE00022055
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33036331
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63011885
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England RegionE40000003
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000028
Police Force AreaE23000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000031

Census best fit

Output AreaE00022055
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01004385
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000897

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/200001451897

See the API reference for the full record schema.