uprns.io
UPRN

200001908658

Bury, Bury, North West · BL9 0EU

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.6481929
Longitude-2.317254
Easting379126
Northing416899

Identifiers

PostcodeBL9 0EU
USRN5102014
Topographic TOIDosgb1000029018919
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005313383270
TownBury

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictBury
Administrative WardBury East
ParishBury, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyBury North
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaBury 011B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaBury 011
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaManchester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Greater Manchester
NHS England RegionNorth West
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustBury
Cancer AllianceGreater Manchester
Police Force AreaGreater Manchester
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionBury

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000001
Administrative DistrictE08000002
Administrative WardE05014163
ParishE43000156
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001144
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01005014
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001019
Output AreaE00025393
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33004807
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63008134
Travel to Work AreaE30000239
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000024
NHS England RegionE40000014
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000032
Police Force AreaE23000005
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000015
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE08000002

Census best fit

Output AreaE00025393
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01005014
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001019

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/200001908658

See the API reference for the full record schema.