uprns.io
UPRN

200002520003

New Skelton, Redcar and Cleveland, North East · TS12 2NJ

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.5616443
Longitude-0.9687147
Easting466787
Northing518977

Identifiers

PostcodeTS12 2NJ
USRN46314021
Topographic TOIDosgb1000031357550
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000007982807
TownNew Skelton

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth East
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictRedcar and Cleveland
Administrative WardSkelton East
ParishSkelton and Brotton
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaRedcar and Cleveland 012D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaRedcar and Cleveland 012
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaMiddlesbrough and Stockton
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East and North Cumbria
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityNorth East
Primary Care TrustRedcar and Cleveland
Cancer AllianceNorthern
Police Force AreaCleveland
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth East
ITL RegionRedcar and Cleveland

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000003
Administrative WardE05012454
ParishE04000267
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001368
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01012165
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002526
Output AreaE00061356
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33001557
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRLN1
Built-up AreaE63007410
Travel to Work AreaE30000093
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000247
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000001
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000029
Police Force AreaE23000013
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000034
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000001
ITL RegionE06000003

Census best fit

Output AreaE00061356
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01012165
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002526

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/200002520003

See the API reference for the full record schema.