uprns.io
UPRN

200002991204

Worrall, Sheffield, Yorkshire and The Humber · S35 0AP

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.4206664
Longitude-1.5602148
Easting429325
Northing391629

Identifiers

PostcodeS35 0AP
USRN34406513
Topographic TOIDosgb1000025622160
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005305506516
TownWorrall

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictSheffield
Administrative WardStannington
ParishBradfield
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencySheffield Hallam
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaSheffield 008C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaSheffield 008
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaSheffield
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS South Yorkshire
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityYorkshire and the Humber
Primary Care TrustSheffield
Cancer AllianceSouth Yorkshire and Bassetlaw
Police Force AreaSouth Yorkshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionYorkshire and The Humber
ITL RegionSheffield

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000003
Administrative DistrictE08000039
Administrative WardE05010880
ParishE04013491
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001423
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01008129
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001633
Output AreaE00041198
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33011238
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000261
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000146
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000025
Police Force AreaE23000011
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000054
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000003
ITL RegionE09000019

Census best fit

Output AreaE00041175
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01008128
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001618

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/200002991204

See the API reference for the full record schema.