uprns.io
UPRN

200003154430

Ingleby, South Derbyshire, East Midlands · DE73 7HW

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.8401799
Longitude-1.4855948
Easting434747
Northing327085

Identifiers

PostcodeDE73 7HW
USRN35400623
Topographic TOIDosgb1000025833297
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005211849339
TownIngleby

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyDerbyshire
Administrative DistrictSouth Derbyshire
Administrative WardRepton
ParishIngleby
County Electoral DivisionAston
Parliamentary ConstituencySouth Derbyshire
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaSouth Derbyshire 005B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaSouth Derbyshire 005
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaDerby
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Derby and Derbyshire
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustDerbyshire County
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaDerbyshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionSouth Derbyshire

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000007
Administrative DistrictE07000039
Administrative WardE05008818
ParishE04002910
County Electoral DivisionE58001861
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001483
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019868
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004122
Output AreaE00100532
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33016191
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000200
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000261
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000018
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000045
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000039

Census best fit

Output AreaE00100532
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019868
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004122

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/200003154430

See the API reference for the full record schema.