uprns.io
UPRN

200004320064

Abbeydale, Gloucester, South West · GL3 3RW

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.8988617
Longitude-2.2229206
Easting384758
Northing222280

Identifiers

PostcodeGL3 3RW
USRN40102360
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002498544812
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000017930029
TownAbbeydale

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth West
Administrative CountyGloucestershire
Administrative DistrictGloucester
Administrative WardHucclecote
ParishGloucester, unparished area
County Electoral DivisionBarnwood & Hucclecote
Parliamentary ConstituencyGloucester
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaGloucester 010E
Middle Layer Super Output AreaGloucester 010
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaGloucester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Gloucestershire
NHS England RegionSouth West
NHS Health AuthoritySouth West
Primary Care TrustGloucestershire
Cancer AllianceSomerset, Wiltshire, Avon and Gloucestershire
Police Force AreaGloucestershire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth West
ITL RegionGloucester

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000013
Administrative DistrictE07000083
Administrative WardE05012078
ParishE04004429
County Electoral DivisionE58002013
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001542
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01022440
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004671
Output AreaE00169004
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33050064
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63011277
Travel to Work AreaE30000209
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000062
NHS England RegionE40000006
NHS Health AuthorityE18000010
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000033
Police Force AreaE23000037
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000011
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000009
ITL RegionE07000083

Census best fit

Output AreaE00169004
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01022440
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004671

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/200004320064

See the API reference for the full record schema.