uprns.io
UPRN

23020894

Slattocks, North West

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.5714211
Longitude-2.1724681
Easting388676
Northing408325

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN32000304
Topographic TOIDosgb1000029337965
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005300324855
TownSlattocks

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000001
Administrative DistrictE08000005
Administrative WardE05014046
ParishE43000159
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001286
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01005543
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001152
Output AreaE00028029
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33002591
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63008248
Travel to Work AreaE30000239
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000080
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000005
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000015
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE08000005

Census best fit

Output AreaE00028029
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01005543
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001152

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/23020894

See the API reference for the full record schema.