uprns.io
UPRN

310090997

Caversham, South East

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.4614517
Longitude-0.9717687
Easting471529
Northing174110

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN31010259
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005341540268
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005138999588
TownCaversham

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000038
Administrative WardE05013864
ParishE43000031
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001438
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01033415
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006939
Output AreaE00174487
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33037111
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63012182
Travel to Work AreaE30000256
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000221
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000009
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000029
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000035
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE06000038

Census best fit

Output AreaE00082605
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01033415
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006939

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/310090997

See the API reference for the full record schema.