uprns.io
UPRN

41212992

Sandhills, North West

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.4444885
Longitude-3.0015789
Easting333572
Northing394657

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN34100264
Topographic TOIDosgb1000034888037
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000013144421
TownSandhills

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000002
Administrative DistrictE08000012
Administrative WardE05015332
ParishE43000168
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001113
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01007009
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001465
Output AreaE00035520
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33003146
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63008412
Travel to Work AreaE30000233
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000161
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000004
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000022
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE08000012

Census best fit

Output AreaE00035520
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01007009
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001465

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/41212992

See the API reference for the full record schema.