uprns.io
UPRN

46023569

Custom House, Newham, London · E13 8PD

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.5175893
Longitude0.0300307
Easting540948
Northing181805

Identifiers

PostcodeE13 8PD
USRN22200580
Topographic TOIDosgb1000041845840
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000030349429
TownCustom House

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictNewham
Administrative WardPlaistow South
ParishNewham, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyWest Ham and Beckton
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaNewham 031D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaNewham 031
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLondon
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East London
NHS England RegionLondon
NHS Health AuthorityLondon
Primary Care TrustNewham
Cancer AllianceNorth East London
Police Force AreaMetropolitan Police
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionLondon
ITL RegionNewham

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000001
Administrative DistrictE09000025
Administrative WardE05013908
ParishE43000215
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001576
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01003604
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000744
Output AreaE00018158
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33035595
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63012003
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England RegionE40000003
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000028
Police Force AreaE23000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000025

Census best fit

Output AreaE00018158
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01003604
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000744

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/46023569

See the API reference for the full record schema.