uprns.io
UPRN

46031766

Upton Park, Newham, London · E13 9JN

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.5341076
Longitude0.0353073
Easting541263
Northing183652

Identifiers

PostcodeE13 9JN
USRN22208084
Topographic TOIDosgb1000041866383
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000030255712
TownUpton Park

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictNewham
Administrative WardPlaistow North
ParishNewham, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyEast Ham
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaNewham 022A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaNewham 022
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLondon
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East London
NHS England RegionLondon
NHS Health AuthorityLondon
Primary Care TrustNewham
Cancer AllianceNorth East London
Police Force AreaMetropolitan Police
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionLondon
ITL RegionNewham

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000001
Administrative DistrictE09000025
Administrative WardE05013905
ParishE43000215
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001213
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01003491
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000735
Output AreaE00017668
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33035560
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63012003
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England RegionE40000003
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000028
Police Force AreaE23000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000025

Census best fit

Output AreaE00017668
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01003491
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000735

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/46031766

See the API reference for the full record schema.