uprns.io
UPRN

46252828

North Woolwich, Newham, London · E16 2GE

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.4997586
Longitude0.0690044
Easting543708
Northing179898

Identifiers

PostcodeE16 2GE
USRN22201242
Topographic TOIDosgb1000007097395
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005128068753
TownNorth Woolwich

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictNewham
Administrative WardRoyal Albert
ParishNewham, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyWest Ham and Beckton
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaNewham 041B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaNewham 041
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLondon
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East London
NHS England RegionLondon
NHS Health AuthorityLondon
Primary Care TrustNewham
Cancer AllianceNorth East London
Police Force AreaMetropolitan Police
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionLondon
ITL RegionNewham

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000002
Administrative DistrictE09000011
Administrative WardE05014092
ParishE43000215
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001576
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01033582
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006998
Output AreaE00175029
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33035622
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63012003
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England RegionE40000003
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000028
Police Force AreaE23000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000011

Census best fit

Output AreaE00175029
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01033582
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006998

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/46252828

See the API reference for the full record schema.