uprns.io
UPRN

6012722

Whitechapel, Tower Hamlets, London · E1 1RX

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.5133944
Longitude-0.06437
Easting534411
Northing181161

Identifiers

PostcodeE1 1RX
USRN22700312
Topographic TOIDosgb1000006180141
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000030240632
TownWhitechapel

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictTower Hamlets
Administrative WardWhitechapel
ParishTower Hamlets, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyBethnal Green and Stepney
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaTower Hamlets 021A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaTower Hamlets 021
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLondon
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East London
NHS England RegionLondon
NHS Health AuthorityLondon
Primary Care TrustTower Hamlets
Cancer AllianceNorth East London
Police Force AreaMetropolitan Police
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionLondon
ITL RegionTower Hamlets

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000001
Administrative DistrictE09000030
Administrative WardE05009332
ParishE43000220
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001086
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01004319
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000884
Output AreaE00021748
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33036277
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63012023
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England RegionE40000003
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000028
Police Force AreaE23000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000030

Census best fit

Output AreaE00021748
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01004319
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000884

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/6012722

See the API reference for the full record schema.