uprns.io
UPRN

6059109

Millwall, Tower Hamlets, London · E14 3AS

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.4891178
Longitude-0.0146076
Easting537937
Northing178554

Identifiers

PostcodeE14 3AS
USRN22700295
Topographic TOIDosgb1000041914202
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000030240392
TownMillwall

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictTower Hamlets
Administrative WardIsland Gardens
ParishTower Hamlets, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyPoplar and Limehouse
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaTower Hamlets 031B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaTower Hamlets 031
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLondon
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East London
NHS England RegionLondon
NHS Health AuthorityLondon
Primary Care TrustTower Hamlets
Cancer AllianceNorth East London
Police Force AreaMetropolitan Police
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionLondon
ITL RegionTower Hamlets

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000001
Administrative DistrictE09000030
Administrative WardE05009318
ParishE43000220
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001430
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01004275
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000894
Output AreaE00021519
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33036318
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63012023
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England RegionE40000003
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000028
Police Force AreaE23000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000030

Census best fit

Output AreaE00021519
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01004275
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000894

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/6059109

See the API reference for the full record schema.