uprns.io
UPRN

6647925

Spitalfields, Hackney, London · EC2A 3PR

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.5214953
Longitude-0.0784847
Easting533408
Northing182036

Identifiers

PostcodeEC2A 3PR
USRN22701096
Topographic TOIDosgb1000001802545822
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005308750553
TownSpitalfields

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictHackney
Administrative WardHoxton East & Shoreditch
ParishHackney, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyHackney South and Shoreditch
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaHackney 033B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaHackney 033
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLondon
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East London
NHS England RegionLondon
NHS Health AuthorityLondon
Primary Care TrustCity and Hackney Teaching
Cancer AllianceNorth East London
Police Force AreaMetropolitan Police
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionLondon
ITL RegionHackney

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000001
Administrative DistrictE09000030
Administrative WardE05009333
ParishE43000220
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001086
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032739
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000001
Output AreaE00166755
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33031557
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England RegionE40000003
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000028
Police Force AreaE23000034
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000030

Census best fit

Output AreaE00166755
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032739
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000001

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/6647925

See the API reference for the full record schema.