uprns.io
UPRN

6721713

Cubitt Town, Tower Hamlets, London · E14 9SJ

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.5024582
Longitude-0.0238832
Easting537253
Northing180020

Identifiers

PostcodeE14 9SJ
USRN22700793
Topographic TOIDosgb1000041798518
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005257422092
TownCubitt Town

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictTower Hamlets
Administrative WardCanary Wharf
ParishTower Hamlets, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyPoplar and Limehouse
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaTower Hamlets 033D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaTower Hamlets 033
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLondon
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East London
NHS England RegionLondon
NHS Health AuthorityLondon
Primary Care TrustTower Hamlets
Cancer AllianceNorth East London
Police Force AreaMetropolitan Police
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionLondon
ITL RegionTower Hamlets

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000001
Administrative DistrictE09000028
Administrative WardE05011117
ParishE43000220
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001430
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032782
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006854
Output AreaE00183773
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33036907
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63012023
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England RegionE40000003
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000028
Police Force AreaE23000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000028

Census best fit

Output AreaE00183773
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032782
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006854

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/6721713

See the API reference for the full record schema.