uprns.io
UPRN

6747241

Bethnal Green, London

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.5267138
Longitude-0.0660827
Easting534253
Northing182639

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN22702600
Topographic TOIDosgb1000001802729070
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000030346269
TownBethnal Green

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000001
Administrative DistrictE09000030
Administrative WardE05009335
ParishE43000220
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001086
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01004313
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000872
Output AreaE00021705
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33036215
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63012023
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000030

Census best fit

Output AreaE00021705
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01004313
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000872

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/6747241

See the API reference for the full record schema.