uprns.io
UPRN

6751263

Blackwall, London

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.5069197
Longitude-0.0048268
Easting538562
Northing180552

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN22702770
Topographic TOIDosgb1000001802734161
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005308744545
TownBlackwall

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000001
Administrative DistrictE09000030
Administrative WardE05009328
ParishE43000201
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001257
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032776
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02007112
Output AreaE00184045
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33036310
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63012023
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000030

Census best fit

Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/6751263

See the API reference for the full record schema.