uprns.io
UPRN

68166367

Belmont, Sutton, South East · SM2 7DQ

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.3380275
Longitude-0.2028039
Easting525284
Northing161415

Identifiers

PostcodeSM2 7DQ
USRN31202260
Topographic TOIDosgb1000001798199785
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005300537411
TownBelmont

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictSutton
Administrative WardCheam
ParishSutton, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencySutton and Cheam
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaSutton 025E
Middle Layer Super Output AreaSutton 025
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLondon
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS South West London
NHS England RegionLondon
NHS Health AuthorityLondon
Primary Care TrustSutton and Merton
Cancer AllianceWest London
Police Force AreaMetropolitan Police
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionLondon
ITL RegionSutton

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000030
Administrative DistrictE07000211
Administrative WardE05012872
ParishE43000140
County Electoral DivisionE58001514
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001442
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01030604
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006375
Output AreaE00156092
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33044331
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000264
NHS England RegionE40000003
NHS Health AuthorityE18000008
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000021
Police Force AreaE23000031
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000044
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE07000211

Census best fit

Output AreaE00156092
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01030604
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006375

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/68166367

See the API reference for the full record schema.