uprns.io
UPRN

68180111

Salfords, South East

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.1915275
Longitude-0.1643866
Easting528367
Northing145191

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN31202629
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005279440102
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005279699136
TownSalfords

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000030
Administrative DistrictE07000211
Administrative WardE05012877
ParishE04009578
County Electoral DivisionE58001504
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001201
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01030629
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006389
Output AreaE00156203
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33044409
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000196
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000264
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000008
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000031
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000044
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE07000211

Census best fit

Output AreaE00156203
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01030629
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006389

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/68180111

See the API reference for the full record schema.