uprns.io
UPRN

72342468

Newall, Yorkshire and The Humber · LS21 2SU

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.9083381
Longitude-1.717149
Easting418680
Northing445833

Identifiers

PostcodeLS21 2SU
USRN23022214
Topographic TOIDosgb1000032114087
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000011174657
TownNewall

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000006
Administrative DistrictE08000035
Administrative WardE05011549
ParishE04000204
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001322
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01011582
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002332
Output AreaE00058342
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33012140
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000229
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000225
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000003
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000010
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000062
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000003
ITL RegionE08000035

Census best fit

Output AreaE00058342
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01011582
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002332

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/72342468

See the API reference for the full record schema.