uprns.io
UPRN

83189188

Snake Hill, Kirklees, Yorkshire and The Humber · WF14 9DQ

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.6776476
Longitude-1.7049456
Easting419588
Northing420170

Identifiers

PostcodeWF14 9DQ
USRN19422802
Topographic TOIDosgb1000032127935
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000010755353
TownSnake Hill

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictKirklees
Administrative WardMirfield
ParishMirfield
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencySpen Valley
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaKirklees 021B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaKirklees 021
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaHuddersfield
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS West Yorkshire
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityYorkshire and the Humber
Primary Care TrustKirklees
Cancer AllianceWest Yorkshire and Harrogate
Police Force AreaWest Yorkshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionYorkshire and The Humber
ITL RegionKirklees

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000006
Administrative DistrictE08000034
Administrative WardE05001396
ParishE04000185
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001506
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01011215
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002296
Output AreaE00175533
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33011975
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63008075
Travel to Work AreaE30000219
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000254
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000003
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000030
Police Force AreaE23000010
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000062
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000003
ITL RegionE08000034

Census best fit

Output AreaE00175533
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01011215
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002296

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/83189188

See the API reference for the full record schema.